The mission of the “International Power Corporation” CJSC is to best fulfill its important role in the entire energy system of Armenia, as well as to unchangingly preserve the reputation of a stable and reliable producer of renewable electricity.
Our goal is to introduce the highest international standards of quality management, environmental and work safety in a short period of time, to achieve the high efficiency of water resources use and production, at the same time ensuring the growth of the volumes of electricity production.
Our values are aimed at bringing together the interests of numerous stakeholders related to the field of our activities and as a result, the effective satisfaction of the public common prior interests. The trust of our shareholders and partners is based on our responsible and specialized approaches to the issues of high importance for the country.
Our absolute priority is the development of the company's human capital, the provision of business transparency, the environmental protection and the rational use of nature.